Bringing the sport of Lacrosse to the Residents of Monroe!

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Monroe, Great Hollow Lake 5:30p 7:00p  Girls Juniors 5/6 Practice    SS 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Monroe, Great Hollow Lake 5:30p 7:30p  Boys 7/8 Practice    DC 
GreatHollowLake5 5:30p 7:00p  Girls Lightning 3/4 Practice  Practice  CS 
5:30p 7:00p  Boys Juniors 5/6 Practice  Subject to change  JP 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake5 6:00p 7:30p  Boys Juniors 5/6 Game Stratford Boys 5/6   JP 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Milford, YMCA Turf 2 (rear) 6:30p 8:00p  Milford Junior Boys 5/6 Blue Game Boys Juniors 5/6   JP 
Milford, YMCA Turf 2A (back) 5:30p 5:35p  Milford Boys Ltng 3/4 Blue Game Boys Lightning 3/4 RED One hour game slot, from 5:30-6:30, only way to get 2 games in  DD 
Milford, YMCA Turf 2B (back) 5:35p 6:35p  Milford Boys Ltng 3/4 Orange Game Boys Lightning 3/4 BLACK One hour game slot, from 5:30-6:30, only way to get 2 games in  GD 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 7:30p 8:30p  Girls Seniors 7/8 Full Checking Game Newtown Girls 7/8 Gold   JH 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake7 6:00p 7:00p  Fiddlesticks Practice    JH 
Newtown, Newtown HS Stadium 7:00p 8:00p  Girls Juniors 5/6 Game Shelton Girls Juniors **We are at Newtown Youth Academy on the turf field, not HS  SS 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Monroe, Front Field Monroe Elem 5:15p 6:15p  Boys Bantam Practice     
Monroe, Masuk High School Turf 5:30p 7:00p  Boys Lightning 3/4 BLACK Practice    DD 
Monroe, Masuk High School, Turf 6:00p 7:00p  Boys Lightning 3/4 RED Game Pomperaug Boys 4 Black   DD 
Monroe, Monroe Elementary School 5:30p 7:30p  Boys 7/8 Practice  Back field behind playground  DC 
Monroe, Wolfe Park 4, Frog Pond 5:30p 7:00p  Girls Lightning 3/4 Practice    CS 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Monroe, Masuk High School, Turf 6:30p 7:30p  Girls Seniors 7/8 Full Checking Game Brookfield Girls 7 Senior   GD 
Newtown, Treadwell Park 7:00p 8:15p  Newtown Girls Lightning 3/4 Gold Game Girls Lightning 3/4   RR 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New Haven, Yale University Fields 8:15a 12:00p  Girls Seniors 7/8 Tournament TBD   MS 
Milford , Orange Ave Fields 9:30a 1:30p  Girls Bantam Jamboree  Milford Jamboree - see email for details!  CS 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake5 12:00p 1:30p  Boys Juniors 5/6 Game Stamford Boys 5/6 White    
New Canaan, New Canaan HS 8:00a 2:00p  Girls Juniors 5/6 Tournament TBD   SS 
Waterbury, Waterbury 3:45p 5:00p  Boys 7/8 Game Pomperaug Senior 8   DC 
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Wakeman B/G Club Turf 3:30p 4:15p  Fairfield Girls 3 Blue Game Girls Lightning 3/4 Monroe Girls 3/4 will play BOTH Fairfield 3rd Grade teams from 3  KM 
4:15p 5:00p  Fairfield Girls 3 Red Game Girls Lightning 3/4 Monroe Girls 3/4 will play BOTH Fairfield 3rd Grade teams from 3  KM 
Monroe, Front Field Monroe Elem 9:00a 10:00a  Fiddlesticks Practice    JH 
Monroe, Wolfe Park FootballField 2:30p 3:30p  Girls Juniors 5/6 Game Madison Girls Junior Gold 5   LB 
New Canaan, New Canaan HS 8:00a 1:00p  Boys Lightning 3/4 BLACK Tournament  Cochran Classic Tournament  DD 
1:00p 5:00p  Boys Lightning 3/4 RED Tournament New Canaan Cochran Classic Tournament  DD 
New Haven, Yale University Fields 8:00a 12:00p  Boys 7/8 Tournament Multiple Teams   DC