Bringing the sport of Lacrosse to the Residents of Monroe!

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/10/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Monroe, Great Hollow Lake 4:30p 6:00p  Girls Bantam Practice    SS 
GreatHollowLake5 5:30p 6:30p  Boys Lightning Practice    DD 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake5 6:00p 7:00p  Girls Lightning Game RELAX Girls 3/4   RL 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 4:30p 6:00p  Girls Seniors Practice    SS 
6:00p 7:30p  Girls Juniors Practice    SS 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 6:00p 7:00p  Girls Seniors Game RELAX Girls 8 7th grade team only  JG 
 Tue 05/11/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
GreatHollowLake5 6:00p 7:30p  Boys Juniors Practice    DD 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 6:00p 7:30p  Boys Seniors Practice    DD 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake7 5:30p 6:30p  Boys Bantam Practice    DD 
 Wed 05/12/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Monroe, Great Hollow Lake 4:30p 6:00p  Girls Bantam Practice    SS 
GreatHollowLake5 5:30p 6:30p  Boys Lightning Practice    DD 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 4:30p 6:00p  Girls Seniors Practice    SS 
6:00p 7:30p  Girls Juniors Practice    SS 
Monroe, Monroe,GreatHollowLake5 4:30p 5:00p  Girls Seniors Team Photo    SS 
6:15p 7:30p  Girls Lightning Practice    SS 
 Thu 05/13/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
GreatHollowLake5 6:00p 7:30p  Boys Juniors Practice    DD 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 6:00p 7:30p  Boys Seniors Practice    DD 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake7 5:30p 6:30p  Boys Bantam Practice    DD 
 Fri 05/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Southbury, Settler's Field Park 6:30p 7:30p  Girls Bantam Game Pomperaug Bantam-Lightning   PS 
 Sat 05/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brookfield, Cadigan Park #1 1:30p 2:30p  Brookfield Girls Juniors 5/6 Game Girls Juniors waiting to confirm with MSC  MG 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake5 1:30p 2:30p  Girls Bantam Game Brookfield Girls K-2   MG 
2:30p 3:30p  Girls Lightning Game Brookfield Girls Lightning 3/4   MG 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 2:15p 3:30p  Boys Seniors Game Hamden Boys 7/8    
Monroe, Wolfe Park FootballField 3:30p 5:00p  Boys Juniors Game Hamden Boys 5/6 **** 5th grade Team  ML 
6:00p 7:00p  Girls Seniors Game Brookfield Girls 7/8 Senior 7th grade team only  ML 
Monroe, Wolfe Park4 2:00p 3:00p  Boys Bantam Game Amity Boys K-2 Wolfe Park Frog Pond- next to Wolfe Park Field #4  ML 
North Haven, North Haven MS, Turf E 1:00p 2:00p  North Haven U9/U10 Boys Game Boys Lightning   ML 
Redding, Joel Barlow HS - Field D 10:00a 11:30a  RELAX Boys 6 Game Boys Juniors Monroe 6th Grade Only  ML 
 Sun 05/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bethel, Bethel Benzing MS #1 8:45a 9:45a  Bethel Boys 3/4 Black Game Boys Lightning   ML 
10:00a 11:00a  Bethel Boys 1/2 Bantams Game Boys Bantam   BL 
Bethel, Bethel HS 10:15a 11:45a  Bethel Boys 7/8 Black Game Boys Seniors   ML 
12:00p 1:30p  Bethel Boys 5/6 Black Game Boys Juniors ****6th Grade Team  ML 
Monroe, Front Field Monroe Elem 9:00a 10:00a  Fiddlesticks Practice    SS 
Monroe, GreatHollowLake6 9:30a 10:45a  Boys Juniors Game Wallingford Boys Junior White **** 5th grade Team  ML 
Monroe, Masuk High School, Turf 9:00a 10:30a  Trumbull Girls 7/8 Game Girls Seniors Monroe 8th grade team  ML 
10:30a 12:00p  Trumbull Girls 5/6 Game Girls Juniors   BR 
12:00p 1:00p  Trumbull Girls 3/4 Game Girls Lightning   TL